C
Seller's Agent in 2018
Christi Krieger
Alegna Realty, LLC
(513) 752-0921
8 in this area
135 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $228,000
Craftsmanship home w/transom doorways, pocket door and natural woodwork. Located on 3/4 acre near Clermont airport Large detached garage/pole barn. Country living in the suburbs.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Alegna Realty, LLC License #0000417549 Listed on: 03/02/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Tammy Rennard
Huff Realty License #2015001288
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Evan | -- | Premier Service Ttl Agcy Llc | |
| Contario Karen J Higgins | -- | Nova Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Clepper Ryan J | -- | -- | |
| Clepper Ryan J | $120,000 | -- | |
| -- | $69,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Evan | $113,000 | |
| Closed | Contario Karen J Higgins | $111,891 | |
| Previous Owner | Clepper Ryan J | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clepper Ryan J | $103,530 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2018 08/02/18 | Off Market | $75,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2018 05/04/18 | Sold | $75,000 | +0.1% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2018 03/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2018 03/02/18 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,264 | $61,260 | $18,310 | $42,950 |
| 2024 | $2,269 | $61,260 | $18,310 | $42,950 |
| 2023 | $2,273 | $61,260 | $18,310 | $42,950 |
| 2022 | $2,304 | $46,240 | $13,690 | $32,550 |
| 2021 | $2,325 | $46,240 | $13,690 | $32,550 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $46,240 | $13,690 | $32,550 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $39,170 | $12,250 | $26,920 |
| 2018 | $2,235 | $39,170 | $12,250 | $26,920 |
| 2017 | $1,936 | $39,170 | $12,250 | $26,920 |
| 2016 | $1,660 | $31,330 | $9,800 | $21,530 |
| 2015 | $1,577 | $31,330 | $9,800 | $21,530 |
| 2014 | $1,576 | $31,330 | $9,800 | $21,530 |
| 2013 | $1,589 | $30,800 | $9,800 | $21,000 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2018
Christi Krieger
Alegna Realty, LLC
(513) 752-0921
8 in this area
135 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Tammy Rennard
Huff Realty
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1569564
APN: 01-20-08C-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.