4208 Destrier Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4208 Destrier Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $380,792, approximately $192 per square foot. 4208 Destrier Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Hunt Steven Cordell
Bought by
Steven Hunt Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Griffin Phillip Warren and Griffin Amanda E
Bought by
Hunt Steven Cordell
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,320
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Gregory Brenda N
Bought by
Griffin Philip Warren and Griffin Amanda Edwards
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Hunt Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hunt Steven Cordell | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Griffin Philip Warren | $187,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunt Steven Cordell | $174,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffin Philip Warren | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,854 | $404,469 | $74,400 | $330,069 |
| 2024 | $2,196 | $209,599 | $31,122 | $178,477 |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $209,599 | $31,122 | $178,477 |
| 2022 | $2,051 | $209,599 | $31,122 | $178,477 |
| 2021 | $1,838 | $209,599 | $31,122 | $178,477 |
| 2020 | $1,796 | $209,599 | $31,122 | $178,477 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $209,599 | $31,122 | $178,477 |
| 2018 | $1,645 | $178,275 | $39,900 | $138,375 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $178,275 | $39,900 | $138,375 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $178,275 | $39,900 | $138,375 |
| 2015 | $1,639 | $162,535 | $30,828 | $131,707 |
| 2014 | $1,647 | $162,535 | $30,828 | $131,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map