4208 E Carson Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,444/month
About This Home
Modern Living in the Heart of the Valley! This beautifully updated 2-bed, 1-bath townhouse in South Phoenix is a move-in-ready gem. Featuring new flooring throughout and updated kitchen and bathroom (within the last 6 years), the heavy lifting is already done. The location is unbeatable for commuters and adventurers alike, situated just 10 minutes to Sky Harbor Airport and about 20 minutes to both ASU and Downtown Phoenix. Enjoy living minutes from South Mountain hiking, biking, and premier golf courses. This is a perfect low-maintenance primary residence or rental investment.
Listing Agent
Engel & Voelkers Scottsdale License #SA680620000 Listed on: 03/20/2026
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $513
Year Built
- Built in 1983
Lot Details
- 2,548 Sq Ft Lot
- Two or More Common Walls
- Misting System
- Backyard Sprinklers
- Private Yard
- Grass Covered Lot
HOA Fees
- $163 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Attached Carport Space
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Wood Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 777 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan
- Double Pane Windows
- Combination Dining and Living Room
- Security System Owned
Kitchen
- Kitchen Updated in 2021
- Electric Range
- Built-In Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Granite Countertops
- Disposal
Flooring
- Floors Updated in 2025
- Carpet
- Tile
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Remodeled Bathroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 206
- Assessor Parcel Number 123-18-723
- $2 Seller Concession
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include maintenance exterior, roof repair, roof replacement, insurance, front yard maint, ground maintenance
- Prm Association, Phone Number (623) 974-8585
- Cimarron Amd Subdivision
Recreation
- Bike Trail
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $513 | $4,421 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $477 | $4,211 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $477 | $18,360 | $3,670 | $14,690 |
| 2022 | $459 | $13,600 | $2,720 | $10,880 |
| 2021 | $464 | $11,710 | $2,340 | $9,370 |
| 2020 | $449 | $10,950 | $2,190 | $8,760 |
| 2019 | $441 | $9,600 | $1,920 | $7,680 |
| 2018 | $429 | $7,810 | $1,560 | $6,250 |
| 2017 | $415 | $5,880 | $1,170 | $4,710 |
| 2016 | $412 | $4,780 | $950 | $3,830 |
| 2015 | $387 | $3,660 | $730 | $2,930 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $232,000 | -- | $299 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $68,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Trustee Deed | $113,600 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $149,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $68,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $134,100 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 7001761
APN: 123-18-723
- 7214 S 42nd St
- 4028 E Carson Rd
- 4026 E Carson Rd
- 7410 S 43rd St
- 3917 E Carter Dr
- 4338 E Ellis St Unit 58
- 4238 E Baseline Rd Unit 11
- 7006 S 45th St
- 4254 E Valencia Dr
- 3918 E Pollack St
- 3856 E Minton St
- 6402 S 44th St Unit 2
- 7002 S 38th Place
- 3900 E Baseline Rd Unit 149
- 3900 E Baseline Rd Unit 167
- 3900 E Baseline Rd Unit 158
- 3900 E Baseline Rd Unit 164
- 4407 E Lynne Ln
- 3921 E Sophie Ln
- 7723 S 39th Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.