4208 Hallview Dr Memphis, TN 38128
Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,235 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4208 Hallview Dr, Memphis, TN 38128 and is currently estimated at $149,059, approximately $101 per square foot. 4208 Hallview Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Scenic Hills Elementary School, Raleigh Egypt High School, and Coleman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Thomison Claude E
Bought by
Wyatt Brenda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyatt Brenda K | -- | -- | |
| Wyatt Brenda K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $428 | $34,175 | $3,750 | $30,425 |
| 2024 | $535 | $25,250 | $2,900 | $22,350 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $25,250 | $2,900 | $22,350 |
| 2022 | $1,538 | $25,250 | $2,900 | $22,350 |
| 2021 | $1,556 | $25,250 | $2,900 | $22,350 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $15,975 | $2,900 | $13,075 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $15,975 | $2,900 | $13,075 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $15,975 | $2,900 | $13,075 |
| 2017 | $657 | $15,975 | $2,900 | $13,075 |
| 2016 | $663 | $15,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $663 | $15,175 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map