4208 Lingrove Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $529,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4208 Lingrove Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $492,328, approximately $347 per square foot. 4208 Lingrove Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Russel Utterback Darryl and Russel Debora L
Bought by
Utterback Darryl Russel and Utterback Debora L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,900
Outstanding Balance
$169,482
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,846
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Utterback D Russell and Utterback Deborah L
Bought by
Utterback Russell and Utterback Debora L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
Utterback D Russell and Utterback Debora L
Bought by
Utterback D Russell and Utterback Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
Sold by
Flores Green William Donald and Flores Virginia
Bought by
Utterback D Russell and Utterback Debora L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,200
Interest Rate
7.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Utterback Darryl Russel | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Utterback Russell | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Utterback D Russell | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Utterback D Russell | $126,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Utterback Darryl Russel | $196,900 | |
| Closed | Utterback Darryl Russel | $196,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Utterback Russell | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Utterback D Russell | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Utterback D Russell | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,449 | $205,997 | $50,473 | $155,524 |
| 2024 | $2,449 | $201,959 | $49,484 | $152,475 |
| 2023 | $2,410 | $198,000 | $48,514 | $149,486 |
| 2022 | $2,362 | $194,118 | $47,563 | $146,555 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $190,313 | $46,631 | $143,682 |
| 2020 | $2,280 | $188,362 | $46,153 | $142,209 |
| 2019 | $2,234 | $184,670 | $45,249 | $139,421 |
| 2018 | $2,209 | $181,050 | $44,362 | $136,688 |
| 2017 | $2,187 | $177,501 | $43,493 | $134,008 |
| 2016 | $2,043 | $174,022 | $42,641 | $131,381 |
| 2015 | $2,053 | $171,409 | $42,001 | $129,408 |
| 2014 | $2,012 | $168,053 | $41,179 | $126,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map