4208 N 9th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85013
Uptown Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,714 - $563,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,153
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4208 N 9th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85013 and is currently estimated at $497,679, approximately $431 per square foot. 4208 N 9th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Clarendon Elementary School, Encanto Elementary School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Bourdeaux Burg Llc
Bought by
Hcm Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Mcginn Hugh
Bought by
Bourdeaux Burg Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2004
Sold by
Pickard Dale and Pickard Dolores
Bought by
Pickard Dale L and Pickard Dolores
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Mcginn Hugh
Bought by
Pickard Dale and Pickard Dolores
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2000
Sold by
Pickard Dale and Pickard Dolores V
Bought by
Mcginn Hugh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1995
Sold by
Hogan Michele L
Bought by
Pickard Dale and Pickard Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,800
Interest Rate
8.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hcm Investments Llc | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Bourdeaux Burg Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pickard Dale L | -- | -- | |
| Pickard Dale | -- | -- | |
| Mcginn Hugh | -- | -- | |
| Pickard Dale | -- | First American Title | |
| Hogan Michele L | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pickard Dale | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,315 | $9,031 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,237 | $8,601 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,237 | $19,415 | $3,880 | $15,535 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $15,060 | $3,010 | $12,050 |
| 2021 | $1,255 | $13,900 | $2,780 | $11,120 |
| 2020 | $1,195 | $13,430 | $2,685 | $10,745 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $11,625 | $2,325 | $9,300 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $10,925 | $2,185 | $8,740 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $10,800 | $2,160 | $8,640 |
| 2016 | $999 | $8,750 | $1,750 | $7,000 |
| 2015 | $942 | $8,850 | $1,770 | $7,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map