4208 N Sleeping Hollow Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4208 N Sleeping Hollow Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $464,062, approximately $184 per square foot. 4208 N Sleeping Hollow Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Eagle Valley Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Byrd Andrew D and Byrd Kimberli P
Bought by
Villasmil Paredes Jhonatan Andres and Chacon Aurelys Ortega
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,334
Outstanding Balance
$322,113
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Paftarson Homes Llc
Bought by
Byrd Andrew W and Byrd Kimberli P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,740
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villasmil Paredes Jhonatan Andres | -- | Investors Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Byrd Andrew W | -- | Select Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villasmil Paredes Jhonatan Andres | $361,334 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrd Andrew W | $228,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,010 | $235,785 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,010 | $217,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,922 | $224,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,973 | $224,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,717 | $293,800 | $83,100 | $210,700 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $272,900 | $76,900 | $196,000 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $243,600 | $68,900 | $174,700 |
| 2018 | $1,295 | $212,100 | $60,200 | $151,900 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $104,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $528 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $513 | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $450 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map