4208 Riverview Dr Duluth, GA 30097
Estimated Value: $1,272,000 - $1,723,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,105
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4208 Riverview Dr, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $1,467,463, approximately $287 per square foot. 4208 Riverview Dr is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Simpson Elementary School, Pinckneyville Middle School, and Norcross High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Runyon Dana Lynn Tr
Bought by
Smith Brandon Scott and Smith Jamie Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$806,600
Outstanding Balance
$805,826
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$661,637
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Brandon Scott | $1,600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Brandon Scott | $806,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $466,920 | $74,120 | $392,800 |
| 2024 | $10,654 | $375,280 | $68,000 | $307,280 |
| 2023 | $10,654 | $375,280 | $68,000 | $307,280 |
| 2022 | $7,867 | $312,600 | $56,000 | $256,600 |
| 2021 | $8,027 | $239,120 | $56,000 | $183,120 |
| 2020 | $8,081 | $239,120 | $56,000 | $183,120 |
| 2019 | $7,830 | $239,120 | $56,000 | $183,120 |
| 2018 | $7,860 | $239,120 | $56,000 | $183,120 |
| 2016 | $7,818 | $239,120 | $56,000 | $183,120 |
| 2015 | $7,285 | $211,000 | $56,000 | $155,000 |
| 2014 | $7,481 | $211,000 | $56,000 | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map