$260,000
$19K PRICE DROP

4208 Tain Burgh Ct Wake Forest, NC 27587

Estimated payment $1,812/month

Total Views 11,874
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,562 Sq Ft
$166 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Granite Countertops
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Sanford Creek Elementary School Rated A-
  • Double Vanity
  • Patio

About This Home

Very few townhomes in this community offer 3 full bathrooms, and even fewer include a main-floor full bath, a game-changing feature that instantly creates options for a guest suite, private office, or true 4th bedroom setup. This is the kind of flexibility buyers search for and rarely find.
Fully refreshed and move-in ready, the home features brand-new flooring, fresh interior paint, and new kitchen appliances, so there's nothing to update, repair, or second-guess. Just move in and start living.
Here's the reality: most competing townhomes in the area don't offer this layout, this level of updates, or this kind of versatility. That makes this one stand out and the right buyer is going to recognize it fast.
Perfect for first-time buyers, multi-generational living, or investors looking for a high-demand rental layout.
Located just minutes from shopping, dining, and major commuting routes, this is low-maintenance living in one of Wake Forest's most convenient locations.

Listing Agent

Keith Bonham

EXP Realty LLC License #284038 Listed on: 11/07/2025

EXP Realty LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,821

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,562 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Walk-in Shower

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Schools

  • Sanford Creek Elementary School
  • Wake Forest Middle School
  • Wake Forest High School

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, maintenance structure, pest control, trash
  • Towne Properties Association, Phone Number (919) 878-8787
  • Shearon Farms Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1738.01-47-3495 0459832

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,821

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$190 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2018
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Trash
  • Subdivision Name: Shearon Farms
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1562.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Association Fee 2 Required YN: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information Monthly Association Fees2: 105.0
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.03
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 85.0
  • Association Fee: 105.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Towne Properties
  • Association Name: Towne Properties
  • Phone: (919) 878-8787
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - Wake Forest
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - Wake Forest

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1307.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 1738.01-47-3495 0459832

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2820.93
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Map Number: 174

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wake - Sanford Creek

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,865 $298,894 $70,000 $228,894
2024 $2,854 $298,894 $70,000 $228,894
2023 $2,139 $182,357 $30,000 $152,357
2022 $2,052 $182,357 $30,000 $152,357
2021 $2,017 $182,357 $30,000 $152,357
2020 $2,017 $182,357 $30,000 $152,357
2019 $1,821 $145,193 $28,000 $117,193
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Price Changed $260,000 -2.8% $166 / Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Price Changed $267,400 0.0% $171 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Rent $1,695 0.0% --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $267,500 -0.9% $171 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Price Changed $270,000 -1.8% $173 / Sq Ft
12/01/2025 12/01/25 Price Changed $275,000 -1.4% $176 / Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 For Sale $278,900 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $166,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10131847

Doorify MLS

APN: 1738.01-47-3495-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.