Estimated Value: $500,081 - $553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,494
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4208 Yuma Dr, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $531,770, approximately $213 per square foot. 4208 Yuma Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including James McGee Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and Pasco Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2015
Sold by
Clement Kathie
Bought by
Clement Lavon and Clement Kathie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clement Lavon | -- | None Available | |
| Clement Kathie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100 | $500,100 | $124,400 | $375,700 |
| 2023 | $3,935 | $500,100 | $124,400 | $375,700 |
| 2022 | $3,540 | $397,900 | $75,400 | $322,500 |
| 2021 | $3,344 | $333,200 | $66,300 | $266,900 |
| 2019 | $2,927 | $289,100 | $54,800 | $234,300 |
| 2018 | $3,382 | $272,500 | $45,700 | $226,800 |
| 2017 | $2,992 | $241,700 | $36,100 | $205,600 |
| 2015 | $2,481 | $188,300 | $35,000 | $153,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $188,300 | $35,000 | $153,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map