Estimated Value: $176,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4209 Gunar Dr, Byram, MS 39272 and is currently estimated at $182,503, approximately $144 per square foot. 4209 Gunar Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Gary Road Elementary School, Gary Road Intermediate School, and Byram Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,022 | $8,734 | $2,000 | $6,734 |
| 2024 | $1,022 | $8,453 | $2,000 | $6,453 |
| 2023 | $1,022 | $8,453 | $2,000 | $6,453 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $8,453 | $2,000 | $6,453 |
| 2021 | $983 | $8,453 | $2,000 | $6,453 |
| 2020 | $950 | $8,341 | $2,000 | $6,341 |
| 2019 | $944 | $8,341 | $2,000 | $6,341 |
| 2018 | $944 | $8,341 | $2,000 | $6,341 |
| 2017 | $921 | $8,341 | $2,000 | $6,341 |
| 2016 | $921 | $8,341 | $2,000 | $6,341 |
| 2015 | $909 | $8,262 | $2,000 | $6,262 |
| 2014 | $892 | $8,262 | $2,000 | $6,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map