4209 Hampton St Unit 4A Elmhurst, NY 11373
Elmhurst Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
614
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4209 Hampton St Unit 4A, Elmhurst, NY 11373. 4209 Hampton St Unit 4A is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 89 Elmhurst, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Newtown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,082 | $616,500 | $102,580 | $513,920 |
| 2024 | $12,658 | $168,631 | $41,599 | $127,032 |
| 2023 | $7,736 | $38,518 | $16,600 | $21,918 |
| 2022 | $7,030 | $55,380 | $24,720 | $30,660 |
| 2021 | $7,072 | $54,780 | $24,720 | $30,060 |
| 2020 | $6,677 | $49,800 | $24,720 | $25,080 |
| 2019 | $6,181 | $48,720 | $24,720 | $24,000 |
| 2018 | $5,884 | $32,098 | $13,935 | $18,163 |
| 2017 | $5,897 | $32,098 | $16,889 | $15,209 |
| 2016 | $5,499 | $32,098 | $16,889 | $15,209 |
| 2015 | $3,213 | $28,880 | $13,075 | $15,805 |
| 2014 | $3,213 | $27,246 | $14,596 | $12,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map