4209 Linden Dr Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $327,024 - $418,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,125
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4209 Linden Dr, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $374,256, approximately $176 per square foot. 4209 Linden Dr is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Carpenter School, Jefferson Middle School, and H.H. Dow High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,908 | $157,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,816 | $145,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,637 | $139,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,464 | $121,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,304 | $116,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,348 | $117,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,248 | $112,500 | $25,000 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $4,114 | $120,700 | $25,000 | $95,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $106,000 | $25,000 | $81,000 |
| 2016 | $4,075 | $100,700 | $25,000 | $75,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $98,900 | $25,000 | $73,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map