NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $18,000 - $239,000

0.07 Acre
$2,269,603 Price per Acre
2,962 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2025

Last sale price $17,000 $8 Per Sq Ft

Est. 808% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $999 / mo

51 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of March 2025

Lot for sale and very reasonable. There is some newer construction in the area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Webb

Coldwell Banker Realty License #471015884 Listed on: 12/08/2024

Additional Features

  • Lot Dimensions are 25 x 125

• Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • General Information: Commuter Bus,Commuter Train

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electric Nearby, Gas Nearby, Sanitary Sewer, Water-Municipal, Water Nearby

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 25 X 125
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8

Building Info

  • Building(s) on Land: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2063
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2024
Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
Sold by
Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Chicago Trust and Trust No 74-3605
Seller's Agent
Stephanie Webb
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent
Stephanie Webb
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$19,000
Sold Price
$17,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-10.53%
Views
20
Current Estimated Value
$154,333

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$137,333
Avg. Annual Appreciation
580.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2024
Sold by
Judicial Sales Corporation
Bought by
Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Wood Hosie and Wood Peggy
Bought by
Espinoza Stephanie and Orozco Jose

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,312
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chicago Trust $17,000 None Listed On Document
Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation -- None Listed On Document
Espinoza Stephanie $105,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Espinoza Stephanie $400,312
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/18/2025 03/18/25 Sold $17,000 -10.5% $8 / Sq Ft
01/28/2025 01/28/25 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2024 12/08/24 For Sale $19,000 -- $9 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,117 $2,952 $2,952 --
2024 $2,117 $2,952 $2,952 --
2023 $2,063 $10,000 $2,362 $7,638
2022 $2,063 $10,000 $2,362 $7,638
2021 $2,017 $9,999 $2,361 $7,638
2020 $1,789 $8,029 $2,361 $5,668
2019 $1,793 $8,922 $2,361 $6,561
2018 $1,762 $8,922 $2,361 $6,561
2017 $3,467 $16,104 $2,066 $14,038
2016 $3,225 $16,104 $2,066 $14,038
2015 $2,951 $16,104 $2,066 $14,038
2014 $1,658 $13,337 $1,918 $11,419
2013 $2,426 $13,337 $1,918 $11,419
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12223281

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 20-04-222-015-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.