4209 Southern Vista Loop Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Canoe Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,346 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4209 Southern Vista Loop, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $389,087, approximately $205 per square foot. 4209 Southern Vista Loop is a home with nearby schools including St. Cloud High School, Michigan Avenue Elementary School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Florida Lp
Bought by
Budhwa Brandon and Budhwa Desiree
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,007
Outstanding Balance
$395,801
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$6,714
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budhwa Brandon | $411,500 | Fidelity National Title Of Flo | |
| Budhwa Brandon | $411,500 | Fidelity National Title Of Flo |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Budhwa Brandon | $404,007 | |
| Closed | Budhwa Brandon | $404,007 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,290 | $336,300 | $75,000 | $261,300 |
| 2024 | $949 | $352,200 | $70,000 | $282,200 |
| 2023 | $949 | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $811 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map