4209 Suzanne Dr Pittsburg, CA 94565
East Contra Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,000 - $746,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4209 Suzanne Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $697,735, approximately $299 per square foot. 4209 Suzanne Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Hillview Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1997
Sold by
Worldwide Relocation Management Inc
Bought by
Duplessis Carel Joseph and Duplessis Gearline Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1997
Sold by
Crespo Frank J and Crespo Shelly B
Bought by
Worldwide Relocation Management Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duplessis Carel Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Worldwide Relocation Management Inc | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duplessis Carel Joseph | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,830 | $274,241 | $55,869 | $218,372 |
| 2024 | $3,690 | $268,865 | $54,774 | $214,091 |
| 2023 | $3,690 | $263,594 | $53,700 | $209,894 |
| 2022 | $3,740 | $258,427 | $52,648 | $205,779 |
| 2021 | $3,735 | $253,361 | $51,616 | $201,745 |
| 2019 | $3,557 | $245,848 | $50,086 | $195,762 |
| 2018 | $3,425 | $241,028 | $49,104 | $191,924 |
| 2017 | $3,399 | $236,303 | $48,142 | $188,161 |
| 2016 | $3,160 | $231,671 | $47,199 | $184,472 |
| 2015 | $3,299 | $228,193 | $46,491 | $181,702 |
| 2014 | $3,196 | $223,724 | $45,581 | $178,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map