Cielo McClain
Keller Williams Citywide
(440) 581-1404
33 Total Sales
2 in Lorain
$215K - $220K Price Range
Estimated Value: $133,373 - $164,000
This home is located at 4209 Talbot Ln, Lorain, OH 44055 and is currently estimated at $146,843, approximately $128 per square foot. 4209 Talbot Ln is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Helen Steiner Rice Elementary School, Southview Middle School, and Lorain High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Cielo McClain
Keller Williams Citywide
(440) 581-1404
33 Total Sales
2 in Lorain
$215K - $220K Price Range
Kimberly Ule
Serenity Realty
(234) 290-1326
123 Total Sales
1 in Lorain
$50,000 Price
Linda Armstrong
RE/MAX Quality Realty
(419) 871-5966
278 Total Sales
1 in Lorain
$185,000 Price
Heather Spangler
McDowell Homes Real Estate Services
(216) 238-3174
108 Total Sales
19 in Lorain
$32K - $300K Price Range
Ed Haynes
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty
(419) 484-3140
120 Total Sales
1 in Lorain
$128,000 Price
Rebecca Nedelka
EXP Realty, LLC.
(234) 271-4447
207 Total Sales
2 in Lorain
$130K - $137K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | ||
| Acevedo William | -- | -- | |
| Aponte Hector L | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $57,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,538 | $37,300 | $9,982 | $27,318 |
| 2023 | $1,286 | $24,966 | $5,978 | $18,988 |
| 2022 | $1,275 | $24,966 | $5,978 | $18,988 |
| 2021 | $1,275 | $24,966 | $5,978 | $18,988 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $20,100 | $4,810 | $15,290 |
| 2019 | $1,175 | $20,100 | $4,810 | $15,290 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $20,100 | $4,810 | $15,290 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $19,790 | $6,440 | $13,350 |
| 2016 | $1,217 | $19,790 | $6,440 | $13,350 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $19,790 | $6,440 | $13,350 |
| 2014 | $1,096 | $18,940 | $6,160 | $12,780 |
| 2013 | $1,088 | $18,940 | $6,160 | $12,780 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.