Estimated Value: $761,802 - $824,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4209 Van Buren St, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $781,951, approximately $462 per square foot. 4209 Van Buren St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Newman Elementary, Ramona Junior High School, and Don Antonio Lugo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Ross Michael and Pedroza Leticia
Bought by
Ross Michael and Pedroza Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,151
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Ross Michael and Pedroza Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,100
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Homeside Lending Inc
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1995
Sold by
Butala Raymond R and Butala Natalie K
Bought by
Cochran Gregory W and Cochran Christina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,060
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Michael | -- | United Title | |
| Ross Michael | $169,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Va | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Homeside Lending Inc | $135,067 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Cochran Gregory W | $153,000 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ross Michael | $169,151 | |
| Closed | Ross Michael | $168,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Cochran Gregory W | $156,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,953 | $263,533 | $94,063 | $169,470 |
| 2024 | $2,875 | $258,366 | $92,219 | $166,147 |
| 2023 | $2,796 | $253,300 | $90,411 | $162,889 |
| 2022 | $2,779 | $248,333 | $88,638 | $159,695 |
| 2021 | $2,725 | $243,464 | $86,900 | $156,564 |
| 2020 | $2,690 | $240,968 | $86,009 | $154,959 |
| 2019 | $2,643 | $236,244 | $84,323 | $151,921 |
| 2018 | $2,585 | $231,612 | $82,670 | $148,942 |
| 2017 | $2,539 | $227,071 | $81,049 | $146,022 |
| 2016 | $2,374 | $222,619 | $79,460 | $143,159 |
| 2015 | $2,326 | $219,275 | $78,266 | $141,009 |
| 2014 | $2,280 | $214,980 | $76,733 | $138,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map