4209 Vineyard Dr Madera, CA 93636
Tesoro Viejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,658 - $710,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4209 Vineyard Dr, Madera, CA 93636 and is currently estimated at $632,915, approximately $269 per square foot. 4209 Vineyard Dr is a home with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School and Minarets High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Emerald Homes
Bought by
Curtin Sienna and Curtin Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$443,614
Outstanding Balance
$391,951
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
Sold by
Hillside Rm Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Ca 3 Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtin Sienna | $574 | Fidelity National Title | |
| D R Horton Ca 3 Inc | $3,598,000 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtin Sienna | $443,614 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,623 | $570,769 | $98,426 | $472,343 |
| 2023 | $7,623 | $548,607 | $94,605 | $454,002 |
| 2022 | $7,406 | $537,850 | $92,750 | $445,100 |
| 2021 | $7,183 | $527,305 | $90,932 | $436,373 |
| 2020 | $2,547 | $104,856 | $104,856 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $14,076 | $14,076 | $0 |
| 2018 | $981 | $13,800 | $13,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map