421 17th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,543,006 - $2,230,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,730
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 17th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,773,752, approximately $649 per square foot. 421 17th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Climenhage Richard J and Climenhage Brittany Jo Ann
Bought by
Zaboukos Peter Troy and Zaboukos Moya Murphy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$960,000
Outstanding Balance
$731,507
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,042,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Trent Clifford J and Trent Kate B
Bought by
Climenhage Richard J and Climenhage Brittany Jo Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$628,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1988
Sold by
Clarke Joseph and Magee Robert E
Bought by
Trent Clifford J and Trent Kate B