NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $6,142,000 - $10,492,793

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
5,011 Sq Ft
$1,680/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 19, 2025

Last sale price $10,200,000 $2,036 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $51,978 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2025

This elegant, Traditional style home is located in the highly desirable Gillette Regent neighborhood, north of Montana, in Santa Monica, and is being offered furnished. Built in 2019, the 5,011 sqft home features unparalleled craftsmanship with 4 bedrooms and 4.5 baths and sits on an 8,964 sqft lot. Enter into the main level, which features a formal living room with an adjacent dining room with high coffered ceilings and hardwood floors. The chef's kitchen has top-of-the-line appliances, marble countertops, a walk-in pantry/butler pantry, a breakfast area, and a center island, and it fully opens to the family room designed for large gatherings and intimate evenings. It features a wet bar, fireplace, and Fleetwood pocket sliding glass doors that open to the serene backyard, showcasing a pool, outdoor fireplace, and BBQ area. An en suite bedroom, powder room, and direct access garage complete the lower level. Upstairs features the primary suite with dual walk-in closets, a fireplace, and a luxurious primary bathroom with dual vanities, dual water closets, a steam shower, and a large private balcony. The upper level has two additional en-suite bedrooms, a laundry room, and a custom theater. Situated moments from Montana Avenue's boutiques and restaurants, this residence epitomizes Westside living at its finest. Shown by appointment only.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Swanson

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01790827 Listed on: 01/23/2025

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Brau

Compass License #01931500

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 8,967 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x149
  • Property is zoned SMR1*

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 5,011 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4279-018-017

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

8,967 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Traditional
  • Levels: Two
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Living Area: 5011
  • Lot Acreage: 0.2059
  • Lot Dimensions: 60x149
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2019
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Rooms: Living Room, Family Room, Primary Bedroom
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathroom: 4
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Common Walls: Detached/No Common Walls
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Laundry: Room
  • Total Bathrooms: 5.00
  • Equipment: Barbeque, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Price Per S Q F T: 1795.05

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Garage: Garage - 2 Car
  • Total Parking: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4279-018-017
  • Lot Size Area: 8967

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished Or Unfurnished

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2025
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Meyer Goldberg Llc
Bought by
Nohelia Casilla Revocable Trust and Adalia And Rufo Medrano Revocable Trust
Seller's Agent
Mary Swanson
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent
Laura Brau
Compass
List Price
$8,995,000
Sold Price
$10,200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,205,000
13.4%
Views
20
Current Estimated Value
$8,416,198

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,783,802
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-14.58%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Benjamin A Lincoln Revocable Trust and Lincoln Benjamin A
Bought by
Meyer Goldberg Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
Lincoln Samuel Gary
Bought by
Meyer Goldberg Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 22, 2019
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
List Price
$6,749,000
Sold Price
$6,749,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.49%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 22, 2019
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
421 17Th Street Llc
List Price
$6,749,000
Sold Price
$6,749,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Wilmer Robert A and The Wilmer Family Trust
Bought by
421 17Th Street Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Wilmer Robert A and Wilmer Family Trust
Bought by
Wilmer Robert A and Wilmer Family Trust Survivors

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nohelia Casilla Revocable Trust $10,200,000 Equity Title Company
Meyer Goldberg Llc -- Western Resources Title
Meyer Goldberg Llc -- None Available
Lincoln Samuel Gary -- Accommodation
Lincoln Samuel Gary -- Accommodation
Meyer Goldberg Llc $6,749,000 Fidelity National Title
421 17Th Street Llc $3,550,000 Fidelity National Title
Wilmer Robert A -- None Available
Wilmer Robert A -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/19/2025 02/19/25 Sold $10,200,000 +13.4% $2,036 / Sq Ft
01/28/2025 01/28/25 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2025 01/23/25 For Sale $8,995,000 +33.3% $1,795 / Sq Ft
12/05/2019 12/05/19 Sold $6,749,000 0.0% $1,350 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/22/2019 11/22/19 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2019 11/22/19 For Sale $6,749,000 -- $1,350 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $84,583 $7,381,011 $5,686,957 $1,694,054
2024 $84,583 $7,236,287 $5,575,449 $1,660,838
2023 $83,239 $7,094,400 $5,466,127 $1,628,273
2022 $82,262 $6,955,296 $5,358,949 $1,596,347
2021 $80,328 $6,818,919 $5,253,872 $1,565,047
2020 $86,362 $6,749,000 $5,200,000 $1,549,000
2019 $54,267 $3,621,000 $3,621,000 $0
2018 $40,876 $3,550,000 $2,840,000 $710,000
2017 $3,116 $216,907 $156,729 $60,178
2016 $2,998 $212,655 $153,656 $58,999
2015 $2,578 $209,461 $151,348 $58,113
2014 $2,555 $205,359 $148,384 $56,975

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 25-488043

The MLS

APN: 4279-018-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.