421 22nd Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Seberger-Roosevelt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $273,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 22nd Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $237,139, approximately $79 per square foot. 421 22nd Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Discovery Community Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Schaffer Nicole
Bought by
Moody Elizabeth and Harris John C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody Elizabeth | $189,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,072 | $229,500 | $30,000 | $199,500 |
| 2024 | $2,508 | $211,400 | $30,000 | $181,400 |
| 2023 | $2,452 | $211,400 | $30,000 | $181,400 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $144,300 | $30,000 | $114,300 |
| 2021 | $1,690 | $144,300 | $30,000 | $114,300 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $138,900 | $30,000 | $108,900 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $131,800 | $30,000 | $101,800 |
| 2018 | $1,362 | $112,500 | $30,000 | $82,500 |
| 2017 | $2,476 | $107,800 | $30,000 | $77,800 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map