421 30th Ave San Mateo, CA 94403
Beresford Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,877,000 - $2,400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$1,299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 30th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $2,078,806, approximately $1,299 per square foot. 421 30th Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Nielsen James F and Nielsen Marie C
Bought by
Nielsen James F and Nielsen Marie C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Nielsen James F and Nielsen Marie C
Bought by
Nielsen James F and Nielsen Marie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielsen James F | -- | None Available | |
| Nielsen James F | -- | None Available | |
| Nielsen James F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,029 | $328,445 | $172,868 | $155,577 |
| 2023 | $5,029 | $315,693 | $166,156 | $149,537 |
| 2022 | $5,283 | $309,504 | $162,899 | $146,605 |
| 2021 | $5,093 | $303,436 | $159,705 | $143,731 |
| 2020 | $4,851 | $300,326 | $158,068 | $142,258 |
| 2019 | $4,653 | $294,438 | $154,969 | $139,469 |
| 2018 | $4,133 | $288,666 | $151,931 | $136,735 |
| 2017 | $3,924 | $283,006 | $148,952 | $134,054 |
| 2016 | $3,768 | $277,458 | $146,032 | $131,426 |
| 2015 | $3,726 | $273,291 | $143,839 | $129,452 |
| 2014 | $3,886 | $267,939 | $141,022 | $126,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map