421 3rd St Ruidoso, NM 88345
Estimated Value: $320,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 3rd St, Ruidoso, NM 88345 and is currently estimated at $320,000, approximately $213 per square foot. 421 3rd St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Primary School, White Mountain Elementary School, and Ruidoso Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Lomeli Yvette
Bought by
Siegel Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Clark Cynthia H
Bought by
Lomeli Yvette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Barnum Brad and Barnum Ruth
Bought by
Clark Cynthia H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,475
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siegel Mary Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Lomeli Yvette | -- | Alliance Abstract & Ttl Llc | |
| Lomeli Yvette | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Cynthia H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lomeli Yvette | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Cynthia H | $133,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $66,006 | $3,852 | $62,154 |
| 2024 | $1,877 | $64,084 | $3,740 | $60,344 |
| 2023 | $1,877 | $62,217 | $3,631 | $58,586 |
| 2022 | $1,946 | $60,405 | $3,525 | $56,880 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $60,399 | $3,525 | $56,874 |
| 2020 | $1,404 | $46,247 | $3,525 | $42,722 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $46,247 | $3,525 | $42,722 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $36,428 | $3,525 | $32,903 |
| 2017 | $1,010 | $35,367 | $3,422 | $31,945 |
| 2015 | $983 | $34,339 | $3,322 | $31,017 |
| 2014 | $597 | $20,858 | $3,225 | $17,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map