421 5th St Belvidere, NJ 07823
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 5th St, Belvidere, NJ 07823 and is currently estimated at $247,356, approximately $282 per square foot. 421 5th St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Belvidere Elementary School, Third Street Elementary School, and Belvidere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Reeder Susan M and Ott Susan M
Bought by
Greffe Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,833
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$142,523
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greffe Catherine | $196,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greffe Catherine | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,810 | $151,100 | $38,800 | $112,300 |
| 2024 | $4,651 | $151,100 | $38,800 | $112,300 |
| 2023 | $4,839 | $151,100 | $38,800 | $112,300 |
| 2022 | $4,839 | $82,400 | $36,800 | $45,600 |
| 2021 | $4,728 | $82,400 | $36,800 | $45,600 |
| 2020 | $4,693 | $82,400 | $36,800 | $45,600 |
| 2019 | $4,797 | $82,400 | $36,800 | $45,600 |
| 2018 | $4,797 | $82,400 | $36,800 | $45,600 |
| 2017 | $4,642 | $82,400 | $36,800 | $45,600 |
| 2016 | $4,583 | $82,400 | $36,800 | $45,600 |
| 2015 | $4,499 | $82,400 | $36,800 | $45,600 |
| 2014 | $4,467 | $82,400 | $36,800 | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map