501 Hardwick St Belvidere, NJ 07823
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Hardwick St, Belvidere, NJ 07823 and is currently estimated at $377,987, approximately $209 per square foot. 501 Hardwick St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Belvidere Elementary School, Third Street Elementary School, and Belvidere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1986
Bought by
Kays Jeffrey R and Kays Kathleen P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kays Jeffrey R | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,626 | $239,600 | $47,600 | $192,000 |
| 2024 | $7,375 | $239,600 | $47,600 | $192,000 |
| 2023 | $6,460 | $239,600 | $47,600 | $192,000 |
| 2022 | $6,460 | $110,000 | $38,600 | $71,400 |
| 2021 | $6,312 | $110,000 | $38,600 | $71,400 |
| 2020 | $6,265 | $110,000 | $38,600 | $71,400 |
| 2019 | $6,403 | $110,000 | $38,600 | $71,400 |
| 2018 | $6,403 | $110,000 | $38,600 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $6,196 | $110,000 | $38,600 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $6,118 | $110,000 | $38,600 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | $6,006 | $110,000 | $38,600 | $71,400 |
| 2014 | $5,963 | $110,000 | $38,600 | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map