421 Academy St Cambridge, MD 21613
Estimated Value: $240,118
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Academy St, Cambridge, MD 21613 and is currently estimated at $240,118, approximately $160 per square foot. 421 Academy St is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Mace's Lane Middle School, and Cambridge-South Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Gage Thomas Howard
Bought by
Thomas Kent M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Wingate Victor Leroy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Wingate Victor Leroy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1994
Sold by
Wingate Victor Leroy
Bought by
Wingate Victor Leroy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1993
Sold by
Wise Oil And Fuel Inc
Bought by
Wingate Victor Leroy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Kent M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas Howard Gage | $1,300 | Law Office Of Robert S Colliso | |
| -- | $120,000 | -- | |
| -- | $120,000 | -- | |
| Wingate Victor Leroy | -- | -- | |
| Wingate Victor Leroy | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,653 | $88,000 | $43,000 | $45,000 |
| 2024 | $1,577 | $86,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $85,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,553 | $84,000 | $43,000 | $41,000 |
| 2021 | $1,584 | $84,000 | $43,000 | $41,000 |
| 2020 | $1,584 | $84,000 | $43,000 | $41,000 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $85,900 | $43,000 | $42,900 |
| 2018 | $811 | $85,900 | $43,000 | $42,900 |
| 2017 | $1,645 | $85,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map