421 Alder St Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,683 - $661,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Alder St, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $594,921, approximately $457 per square foot. 421 Alder St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Larson David N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,340
Outstanding Balance
$74,841
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$520,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
National City Mortgage Co
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Maranville Lonnie Scott
Bought by
Maranville Lonnie Scott and Maranville Jamie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson David N | $11,235 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | First American | |
| National City Mortgage Co | $124,351 | First American | |
| Maranville Lonnie Scott | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson David N | $170,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,983 | $514,900 | $377,000 | $137,900 |
| 2025 | $2,009 | $466,500 | $335,000 | $131,500 |
| 2024 | $2,009 | $476,000 | $343,000 | $133,000 |
| 2023 | $4,176 | $508,500 | $348,000 | $160,500 |
| 2022 | $3,756 | $410,200 | $249,000 | $161,200 |
| 2020 | $3,790 | $337,600 | $199,000 | $138,600 |
| 2019 | $3,598 | $322,600 | $191,000 | $131,600 |
| 2018 | $3,489 | $286,700 | $164,000 | $122,700 |
| 2017 | $3,053 | $249,900 | $135,000 | $114,900 |
| 2016 | $2,799 | $240,800 | $113,000 | $127,800 |
| 2015 | $2,544 | $206,200 | $97,000 | $109,200 |
| 2013 | $2,278 | $162,900 | $74,000 | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map