421 Anacapa Dr Roseville, CA 95678
Highland Reserve NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,000 - $814,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,981
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Anacapa Dr, Roseville, CA 95678 and is currently estimated at $744,613, approximately $249 per square foot. 421 Anacapa Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Vencil Brown Elementary, George A. Buljan Middle School, and Roseville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Krisnasmit Supha and Blunt Yaowaluk
Bought by
Blunt Keith T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,500
Outstanding Balance
$114,407
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$630,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Krisnasmit Supha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,800
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blunt Keith T | -- | North American Title | |
| Krisnasmit Supha | $222,500 | Sierra Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blunt Keith T | $248,500 | |
| Closed | Krisnasmit Supha | $177,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,745 | $357,283 | $79,824 | $277,459 |
| 2023 | $3,745 | $343,411 | $76,725 | $266,686 |
| 2022 | $3,679 | $336,678 | $75,221 | $261,457 |
| 2021 | $3,592 | $330,078 | $73,747 | $256,331 |
| 2020 | $3,577 | $326,694 | $72,991 | $253,703 |
| 2019 | $3,526 | $320,289 | $71,560 | $248,729 |
| 2018 | $3,393 | $314,009 | $70,157 | $243,852 |
| 2017 | $3,353 | $307,853 | $68,782 | $239,071 |
| 2016 | $4,011 | $301,818 | $67,434 | $234,384 |
| 2015 | $3,975 | $297,286 | $66,422 | $230,864 |
| 2014 | $3,960 | $291,463 | $65,121 | $226,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map