421 Arrowhead Rd Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,617
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Arrowhead Rd, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $212,355, approximately $131 per square foot. 421 Arrowhead Rd is a home with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Evans Teddy and Evans Debra L
Bought by
Teddy W Evans And Debra L Evans Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Sold by
Favi Johnny
Bought by
Jmf Arrowhead Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teddy W Evans And Debra L Evans Revocable Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jmf Arrowhead Company Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,617 | $31,360 | $4,000 | $27,360 |
| 2024 | $1,524 | $31,360 | $4,000 | $27,360 |
| 2023 | $1,349 | $31,360 | $4,000 | $27,360 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $31,360 | $4,000 | $27,360 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $25,230 | $1,810 | $23,420 |
| 2020 | $1,300 | $25,230 | $1,810 | $23,420 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $25,230 | $1,810 | $23,420 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $25,230 | $1,810 | $23,420 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $25,230 | $1,810 | $23,420 |
| 2016 | $52 | $1,130 | $1,130 | $0 |
| 2015 | $52 | $1,130 | $1,130 | $0 |
| 2014 | $52 | $1,130 | $1,130 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map