441 Arrowhead Rd Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $216,021
Studio
--
Bath
1,627
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Arrowhead Rd, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $211,005, approximately $129 per square foot. 441 Arrowhead Rd is a home with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Evans Teddy and Evans Debra L
Bought by
Teddy W Evans And Debra L Evans Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Mcdaniel Vance D and Mcdaniel Sharon G
Bought by
Horveri Chirstopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,464
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teddy W Evans And Debra L Evans Revocable Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Horveri Chirstopher | $145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horveri Chirstopher | $146,464 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $948 | $30,000 | $4,000 | $26,000 |
| 2024 | $1,458 | $30,000 | $4,000 | $26,000 |
| 2023 | $1,119 | $30,000 | $4,000 | $26,000 |
| 2022 | $1,169 | $30,000 | $4,000 | $26,000 |
| 2021 | $913 | $24,990 | $1,810 | $23,180 |
| 2020 | $913 | $24,990 | $1,810 | $23,180 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $24,990 | $1,810 | $23,180 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $24,990 | $1,810 | $23,180 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $24,990 | $1,810 | $23,180 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,084 | $23,660 | $2,260 | $21,400 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $23,660 | $2,260 | $21,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map