421 Beverly Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,132,142 - $1,283,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Beverly Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,189,286, approximately $527 per square foot. 421 Beverly Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanley G. Oswalt Academy, Nogales High School, and Walnut Montessori Preschool Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Arsenio & Jane P Deguzman Revocable Trus
Bought by
Evangelista Allan Falaminiano and Evangelista Clarisse Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Outstanding Balance
$667,861
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$521,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Deguzman Arsenio
Bought by
Deguzman Arsenio and Deguzman Jane P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Deguzman Arsenio and Pacete Jane S
Bought by
Deguzman Arsenio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Sukasem Wanida
Bought by
Deguzman Arsenio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,900
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1993
Sold by
Dejusus Angel C
Bought by
Sukasem Wanida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
4.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evangelista Allan Falaminiano | $900,000 | Provident Title | |
| Deguzman Arsenio | -- | None Available | |
| Deguzman Arsenio | -- | -- | |
| Deguzman Arsenio | $500,000 | Ticor Title Co | |
| Sukasem Wanida | $245,000 | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evangelista Allan Falaminiano | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deguzman Arsenio | $399,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Sukasem Wanida | $220,500 | |
| Closed | Deguzman Arsenio | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,857 | $955,086 | $764,069 | $191,017 |
| 2024 | $11,857 | $936,360 | $749,088 | $187,272 |
| 2023 | $11,453 | $918,000 | $734,400 | $183,600 |
| 2022 | $8,551 | $669,878 | $369,505 | $300,373 |
| 2021 | $8,410 | $656,744 | $362,260 | $294,484 |
| 2019 | $8,161 | $637,266 | $351,516 | $285,750 |
| 2018 | $7,851 | $624,772 | $344,624 | $280,148 |
| 2016 | $7,561 | $600,513 | $331,243 | $269,270 |
| 2015 | $7,440 | $591,494 | $326,268 | $265,226 |
| 2014 | $7,423 | $579,908 | $319,877 | $260,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map