421 Blair St Sullivan, MO 63080
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $146,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Blair St, Sullivan, MO 63080 and is currently estimated at $138,039, approximately $139 per square foot. 421 Blair St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Sullivan Primary School, Sullivan Elementary School, and Sullivan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Barber Joan M and Woodcock Charlene A
Bought by
Barber Bryce E and Barber Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barber Bryce E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,071 | $17,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,071 | $16,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $931 | $16,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $839 | $14,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $844 | $14,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $774 | $13,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $775 | $13,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $731 | $12,128 | $0 | $0 |