421 Braddock Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15221
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,323
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Braddock Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 and is currently estimated at $173,081, approximately $130 per square foot. 421 Braddock Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Senior High School, Christ Lutheran School, and Sister Thea Bowman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2019
Sold by
Oniboni Mark A and Oniboni Kelly A
Bought by
Grand Old Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,100
Outstanding Balance
$60,393
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1996
Sold by
Aiello Margaret Matis and Aiello Margaret A Matis
Bought by
Oniboni Mark A and Oniboni Kelly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Old Properties Llc | $37,500 | None Available | |
| Oniboni Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grand Old Properties Llc | $69,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,040 | $52,000 | $29,900 | $22,100 |
| 2024 | $2,040 | $52,000 | $29,900 | $22,100 |
| 2023 | $3,313 | $83,400 | $29,900 | $53,500 |
| 2022 | $3,313 | $83,400 | $29,900 | $53,500 |
| 2021 | $3,313 | $83,400 | $29,900 | $53,500 |
| 2020 | $3,239 | $83,400 | $29,900 | $53,500 |
| 2019 | $2,490 | $65,400 | $29,900 | $35,500 |
| 2018 | $309 | $65,400 | $29,900 | $35,500 |
| 2017 | $2,490 | $65,400 | $29,900 | $35,500 |
| 2016 | $309 | $65,400 | $29,900 | $35,500 |
| 2015 | $309 | $65,400 | $29,900 | $35,500 |
| 2014 | $2,298 | $65,400 | $29,900 | $35,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map