421 Bridgevale Rd Hollister, CA 95023
Estimated Value: $627,000 - $660,605
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Bridgevale Rd, Hollister, CA 95023 and is currently estimated at $645,651. 421 Bridgevale Rd is a home located in San Benito County with nearby schools including Calaveras Elementary School, Maze Middle School, and San Benito High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
South County Housing Corp
Bought by
Fonseca Benjamin E and Fonseca Gabina R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Outstanding Balance
$45,107
Interest Rate
7.2%
Estimated Equity
$600,544
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fonseca Benjamin E | $167,000 | Fidelity National Title Of C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fonseca Benjamin E | $106,400 | |
| Closed | Fonseca Benjamin E | $44,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,661 | $256,659 | $122,950 | $133,709 |
| 2023 | $3,661 | $246,695 | $118,177 | $128,518 |
| 2022 | $3,506 | $241,859 | $115,860 | $125,999 |
| 2021 | $3,439 | $237,118 | $113,589 | $123,529 |
| 2020 | $3,431 | $234,688 | $112,425 | $122,263 |
| 2019 | $3,345 | $230,087 | $110,221 | $119,866 |
| 2018 | $3,277 | $225,576 | $108,060 | $117,516 |
| 2017 | $3,224 | $221,154 | $105,942 | $115,212 |
| 2016 | $3,045 | $216,818 | $103,865 | $112,953 |
| 2015 | $2,954 | $213,562 | $102,305 | $111,257 |
| 2014 | $2,794 | $209,379 | $100,301 | $109,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map