421 Brydon Rd Dayton, OH 45419
Estimated Value: $229,069 - $255,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Brydon Rd, Dayton, OH 45419 and is currently estimated at $244,517, approximately $201 per square foot. 421 Brydon Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Orchard Park Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Helmers Mary Jane and Mary Jane Helmers Living Trust
Bought by
Helmers Mary Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Mcmahon Mary Jane and Helmers Mary Jane
Bought by
Helmers Mary Jane and Mary Jane Helmers Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helmers Mary Jane | -- | Landmark Ttl Agcy South Inc | |
| Helmers Mary Jane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,650 | $66,390 | $15,520 | $50,870 |
| 2024 | $3,586 | $66,390 | $15,520 | $50,870 |
| 2023 | $3,586 | $66,390 | $15,520 | $50,870 |
| 2022 | $2,943 | $45,750 | $10,700 | $35,050 |
| 2021 | $2,725 | $45,750 | $10,700 | $35,050 |
| 2020 | $2,735 | $45,750 | $10,700 | $35,050 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $33,490 | $9,720 | $23,770 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $33,490 | $9,720 | $23,770 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $33,490 | $9,720 | $23,770 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $30,560 | $9,720 | $20,840 |
| 2015 | $1,735 | $30,560 | $9,720 | $20,840 |
| 2014 | $1,735 | $30,560 | $9,720 | $20,840 |
| 2012 | -- | $45,390 | $9,740 | $35,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map