421 Buckingham Cir Unit 4 Marietta, GA 30066
Sandy Plains NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Buckingham Cir Unit 4, Marietta, GA 30066 and is currently estimated at $420,043, approximately $219 per square foot. 421 Buckingham Cir Unit 4 is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Blackwell Elementary School, Daniell Middle School, and Sprayberry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Stewart Geoge W
Bought by
Armstrong-Stewa Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Premo Stephen S and Premo Angela Y
Bought by
Coo Gan Edward William and Coo Gan Kaa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong-Stewa Catherine | -- | -- | |
| Coo Gan Edward William | $233,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coo Gan Edward William | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $940 | $160,488 | $44,000 | $116,488 |
| 2024 | $916 | $151,576 | $40,000 | $111,576 |
| 2023 | $694 | $146,044 | $38,000 | $108,044 |
| 2022 | $843 | $126,868 | $30,000 | $96,868 |
| 2021 | $783 | $106,932 | $30,000 | $76,932 |
| 2020 | $750 | $96,072 | $24,000 | $72,072 |
| 2019 | $2,377 | $96,072 | $24,000 | $72,072 |
| 2018 | $2,139 | $85,188 | $18,000 | $67,188 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $62,516 | $16,000 | $46,516 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $62,516 | $16,000 | $46,516 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $51,148 | $16,000 | $35,148 |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $51,148 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map