421 Cedar Lake Marshall, MI 49068
Estimated Value: $156,210 - $237,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Cedar Lake, Marshall, MI 49068 and is currently estimated at $209,803, approximately $218 per square foot. 421 Cedar Lake is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Sommers Donald L
Bought by
Sommers Roger Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sommers Roger Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Sommers Roger Kevin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,588 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $952 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $952 | $48,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $952 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $952 | $36,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $956 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $29,600 | $8,200 | $21,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,100 | $9,334 | $15,766 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,100 | $9,334 | $14,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map