421 Cherry St Waterloo, IA 50703
Northeast Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,000 - $86,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Cherry St, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $73,433, approximately $57 per square foot. 421 Cherry St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Cunningham School, George Washington Carver Academy, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2020
Sold by
City Of Waterloo
Bought by
Stocks Charles and Stocks Bobbi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stocks Charles | $366 | None Available | |
| Stocks Charles | $366 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $578 | $51,930 | $4,350 | $47,580 |
| 2024 | $578 | $36,860 | $4,350 | $32,510 |
| 2023 | $640 | $36,860 | $4,350 | $32,510 |
| 2022 | $0 | $38,020 | $4,350 | $33,670 |
| 2021 | $628 | $38,020 | $4,350 | $33,670 |
| 2020 | $612 | $36,290 | $2,840 | $33,450 |
| 2019 | $612 | $36,290 | $2,840 | $33,450 |
| 2018 | $614 | $36,290 | $2,840 | $33,450 |
| 2017 | $638 | $36,290 | $2,840 | $33,450 |
| 2016 | $626 | $36,290 | $2,840 | $33,450 |
| 2015 | $626 | $36,290 | $2,840 | $33,450 |
| 2014 | $638 | $36,290 | $2,840 | $33,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map