421 Claymont Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $434,524 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Claymont Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $461,131, approximately $245 per square foot. 421 Claymont Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Claymont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,486 | $75,520 | $34,710 | $40,810 |
| 2024 | $4,486 | $69,260 | $23,660 | $45,600 |
| 2023 | $4,423 | $69,260 | $23,660 | $45,600 |
| 2022 | $4,381 | $62,360 | $19,700 | $42,660 |
| 2021 | $4,355 | $62,360 | $19,700 | $42,660 |
| 2020 | $4,041 | $54,800 | $19,360 | $35,440 |
| 2019 | $3,995 | $54,800 | $19,360 | $35,440 |
| 2018 | $3,973 | $50,560 | $17,440 | $33,120 |
| 2017 | $3,860 | $50,560 | $17,440 | $33,120 |
| 2016 | $3,610 | $44,970 | $12,690 | $32,280 |
| 2015 | $3,780 | $44,970 | $12,690 | $32,280 |
| 2014 | $3,582 | $45,540 | $11,760 | $33,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map