421 Cody Rd White Pine, TN 37890
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $254,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Cody Rd, White Pine, TN 37890 and is currently estimated at $237,333, approximately $152 per square foot. 421 Cody Rd is a home located in Jefferson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2026
Sold by
Goode Robert Lane
Bought by
Goode Robert Lane and Miller Sally
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Vanderbilt Mtg And Finance Inc
Bought by
Johnston Tammy and Goode Robert Lane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,267
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Campbell Lytisha
Bought by
Vanderbilt Mtg And Finance Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Cmh Homes Inc
Bought by
Campbell Lytisha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Vanderbilt Mtg
Bought by
Cmh Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Vance John D
Bought by
Vanderbilt Mtg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Neary Casey K and Neary Laurie B
Bought by
Vance John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,012
Interest Rate
5.3%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goode Robert Lane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnston Tammy | $78,125 | -- | |
| Vanderbilt Mtg And Finance Inc | $36,000 | -- | |
| Campbell Lytisha | $16,000 | -- | |
| Cmh Homes Inc | $16,000 | -- | |
| Vanderbilt Mtg | $36,000 | -- | |
| Vance John D | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnston Tammy | $75,267 | |
| Previous Owner | Vance John D | $78,012 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $730 | $51,075 | $6,050 | $45,025 |
| 2023 | $446 | $19,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $424 | $19,375 | $4,375 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $424 | $19,375 | $4,375 | $15,000 |
| 2020 | $424 | $19,375 | $4,375 | $15,000 |
| 2019 | $424 | $19,375 | $4,375 | $15,000 |
| 2018 | $447 | $19,000 | $4,375 | $14,625 |
| 2017 | $447 | $19,000 | $4,375 | $14,625 |
| 2016 | $459 | $19,000 | $4,375 | $14,625 |
| 2015 | $459 | $19,525 | $4,375 | $15,150 |
| 2014 | $459 | $19,525 | $4,375 | $15,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map