421 Creston Ave Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,000 - $64,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Creston Ave, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $60,088, approximately $54 per square foot. 421 Creston Ave is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Jim Hill High School, Reimagine Prep Middle School, and LBFH Childcare Center and Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Intrepid Group Llc
Bought by
Ferrill Kelvin and Kersey Kendra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Intrepid Group Llc
Bought by
Self Travis and Self Marcie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,043
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrill Kelvin | -- | None Available | |
| Self Travis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Self Travis | $16,043 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,020 | $5,280 | $975 | $4,305 |
| 2024 | $1,020 | $5,279 | $975 | $4,304 |
| 2023 | $1,020 | $5,279 | $975 | $4,304 |
| 2022 | $1,016 | $5,279 | $975 | $4,304 |
| 2021 | $1,016 | $5,279 | $975 | $4,304 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $5,235 | $975 | $4,260 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $5,235 | $975 | $4,260 |
| 2018 | $991 | $5,235 | $975 | $4,260 |
| 2017 | $966 | $5,235 | $975 | $4,260 |
| 2016 | $966 | $5,235 | $975 | $4,260 |
| 2015 | $1,004 | $5,609 | $975 | $4,634 |
| 2014 | $1,003 | $5,609 | $975 | $4,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map