Seller's Agent in 2014
Karen Berndt
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
(630) 289-3304
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $608,015 - $722,000
PRICED TO SELL-GORGEOUS CUSTOM HOME-W/6-PANEL DOORS & TRIM T/O- CHERRY WOOD FLRS IN LIVING & DINING RMS- VAULTED CEILINGS & SKYLIGHTS-GOURMET KITCHEN W/BRKFST BAR-LUXURIOUS MSTR SUITE W/WHIRLPOOL TUB,SEP SHOWER-HUGE OPEN LOFT OVERLOOKS LIVING ROOM- 1ST FLR DEN. LARGE FAM RM W/CUSTOM BRICK FIREPLACE. LOTS OF STORAGE-MINUTES DOWNTOWN BARTLETT AND METRA-CENTENNIAL ELEM RCD ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AWARD FROM STATE FOR 2012.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate License #475135764 Listed on: 03/28/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Engel
Redfin Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paszta Robert A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Paszta Robert A | $336,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Zampa Mary Jo | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Kenneally Matthew R | $390,000 | First American Title | |
| Giardino Timothy J | $295,000 | -- | |
| Hopkins Michael | $62,000 | Intercounty Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paszta Robert A | $268,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Zampa Mary Jo | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kenneally Matthew R | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giardino Timothy J | $280,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hopkins Michael | $46,500 | |
| Closed | Kenneally Matthew R | $39,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2014 11/07/14 | Sold | $336,000 | -4.0% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2014 09/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2014 07/17/14 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -2.5% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2014 06/27/14 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -1.6% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2014 06/09/14 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -1.3% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2014 05/20/14 | Price Changed | $369,900 | 0.0% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2014 05/20/14 | For Sale | $369,900 | +10.1% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2014 05/08/14 | Off Market | $336,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2014 03/28/14 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,233 | $171,668 | $41,498 | $130,170 |
| 2023 | $12,177 | $155,750 | $37,650 | $118,100 |
| 2022 | $12,846 | $153,010 | $34,990 | $118,020 |
| 2021 | $12,491 | $145,260 | $33,220 | $112,040 |
| 2020 | $12,196 | $140,900 | $32,220 | $108,680 |
| 2019 | $12,039 | $135,870 | $31,070 | $104,800 |
| 2018 | $11,925 | $130,710 | $31,290 | $99,420 |
| 2017 | $11,594 | $125,500 | $30,040 | $95,460 |
| 2016 | $11,225 | $118,320 | $28,690 | $89,630 |
| 2015 | $11,213 | $112,000 | $27,160 | $84,840 |
| 2014 | $11,107 | $115,800 | $26,470 | $89,330 |
| 2013 | $13,321 | $118,570 | $27,100 | $91,470 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Karen Berndt
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
(630) 289-3304
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jennifer Engel
Redfin Corporation
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 08569987
APN: 01-02-104-044
Ask me questions while you tour the home.