421 E 10th St Lordsburg, NM 88045
Estimated Value: $83,535 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 421 E 10th St, Lordsburg, NM 88045 and is currently estimated at $132,178. 421 E 10th St is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including R.V. Traylor Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Dugan-Tarango Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $456 | $21,000 | $1,700 | $19,300 |
| 2024 | $440 | $20,430 | $1,700 | $18,730 |
| 2023 | $400 | $20,430 | $1,700 | $18,730 |
| 2022 | $400 | $19,840 | $1,650 | $18,190 |
| 2021 | $400 | $19,840 | $1,650 | $18,190 |
| 2020 | $400 | $19,840 | $1,650 | $18,190 |
| 2019 | $399 | $19,840 | $1,650 | $18,190 |
| 2018 | $393 | $19,840 | $1,650 | $18,190 |
| 2017 | $395 | $19,840 | $1,650 | $18,190 |
| 2016 | $393 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $397 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $152 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $153 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map