421 E 15th St Marysville, CA 95901
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $344,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 E 15th St, Marysville, CA 95901 and is currently estimated at $304,611, approximately $266 per square foot. 421 E 15th St is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Kynoch Elementary School, Anna McKenney Intermediate, and Marysville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2018
Sold by
Osegurea Cristobal and Osegurea Tolanda
Bought by
Oseguera Cristobal C and Oseguera Yolanda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oseguera Cristobal C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,218 | $110,157 | $39,905 | $70,252 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $105,881 | $38,356 | $67,525 |
| 2022 | $1,177 | $103,805 | $37,604 | $66,201 |
| 2021 | $1,162 | $101,770 | $36,867 | $64,903 |
| 2020 | $1,151 | $100,727 | $36,489 | $64,238 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $98,753 | $35,774 | $62,979 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $96,818 | $35,073 | $61,745 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $94,921 | $34,386 | $60,535 |
| 2016 | $1,062 | $93,061 | $33,712 | $59,349 |
| 2015 | $1,039 | $91,664 | $33,206 | $58,458 |
| 2014 | $1,023 | $89,869 | $32,556 | $57,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map