Seller's Agent in 2013
Megan Kuehn
Group Centerra
(970) 217-7977
61 in this area
144 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $334,230 - $368,000
Victorian w/ awesome covered porch. Many windows & two bay window areas, Large kitchen, lots of cupboards, bay breakfast nook. Large laundry/mudroom. Large claw foot tub. Large fenced in back yard, alley access, plenty of room for a large garage. Close to schools, downtown, civic center, library, museum, grocery, shops, restaurants, bus route & walking/bike paths. New furnace and gutters. Property to be sold as is
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alford Melody | $142,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Tremblay Michelle Y | $120,500 | Heritage Title | |
| Bracy Robin S | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Bracy Nola J | $26,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alford Melody | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tremblay Michelle Y | $80,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $142,500 | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2013 06/21/13 | Sold | $142,500 | 0.0% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2013 05/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2013 05/13/13 | For Sale | $142,500 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,619 | $22,881 | $2,500 | $20,381 |
| 2024 | $1,562 | $23,973 | $2,680 | $21,293 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $17,139 | $2,780 | $14,359 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $17,632 | $2,860 | $14,772 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $16,688 | $2,860 | $13,828 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $16,688 | $2,860 | $13,828 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $13,018 | $2,880 | $10,138 |
| 2017 | $923 | $13,018 | $2,880 | $10,138 |
| 2016 | $858 | $11,693 | $3,184 | $8,509 |
| 2015 | $851 | $11,690 | $3,180 | $8,510 |
| 2014 | $747 | $9,940 | $3,180 | $6,760 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Megan Kuehn
Group Centerra
(970) 217-7977
61 in this area
144 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Mark Koentopp
RE/MAX
(970) 218-5183
20 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE707539
APN: 95133-39-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.