421 E 52nd St Unit 12 Chattanooga, TN 37410
Piney Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,000 - $103,000
Studio
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 E 52nd St Unit 12, Chattanooga, TN 37410 and is currently estimated at $99,573, approximately $138 per square foot. 421 E 52nd St Unit 12 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Calvin Donaldson Environmental Science Academy, East Lake Academy Of Fine Arts, and The Howard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2024
Sold by
Keep Calm Llc
Bought by
Irar Trust and Braden
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Graham Garfield and Graham Allison Atherley Ward
Bought by
Keep Calm Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2015
Sold by
Bhola Tishane
Bought by
Graham Garfield and Atherley Ward Allison
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Bibbins Kenicia
Bought by
Bhola Tishane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irar Trust | $82,000 | First Choice Title | |
| Keep Calm Llc | $295,000 | Cumberlad Ttl & Guaranty Co | |
| Graham Garfield | $20,000 | Title Svcs Of Tennessee Inc | |