421 E City Hall Ave Norfolk, VA 23510
Downtown Norfolk Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
10,301
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 421 E City Hall Ave, Norfolk, VA 23510. 421 E City Hall Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including P.B. Young Sr. Elementary School, Ruffner Middle School, and Blair Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,944 | $2,052,800 | $970,600 | $1,082,200 |
| 2023 | $27,870 | $1,976,600 | $970,600 | $1,006,000 |
| 2022 | $27,457 | $1,947,300 | $970,600 | $976,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,890,700 | $970,600 | $920,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,907,700 | $970,600 | $937,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,873,300 | $970,600 | $902,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,607,800 | $746,600 | $861,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,607,800 | $746,600 | $861,200 |
| 2016 | $0 | $1,587,900 | $746,600 | $841,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,587,900 | $746,600 | $841,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,587,900 | $746,600 | $841,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map