421 E College St Sandborn, IN 47578
Estimated Value: $83,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 E College St, Sandborn, IN 47578 and is currently estimated at $83,000, approximately $93 per square foot. 421 E College St is a home with nearby schools including North Knox Primary School, North Knox Intermediate School, and North Knox Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
421 E College Street Land Trust
Bought by
Wagler Rita A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Apple Carl
Bought by
Shorter Shorter and Shorter Melissa K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagler Rita A | $4,500 | Hocker Title | |
| Shorter Shorter | $16,000 | Aames Title & Closing Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $139 | $6,200 | $6,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $141 | $6,200 | $6,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $164 | $30,100 | $6,200 | $23,900 |
| 2022 | $76 | $24,200 | $1,800 | $22,400 |
| 2021 | $73 | $22,400 | $1,800 | $20,600 |
| 2020 | $70 | $22,400 | $1,800 | $20,600 |
| 2019 | $82 | $21,900 | $1,800 | $20,100 |
| 2018 | $101 | $24,400 | $1,800 | $22,600 |
| 2017 | $93 | $24,100 | $1,800 | $22,300 |
| 2016 | $93 | $24,900 | $1,800 | $23,100 |
| 2014 | $492 | $24,600 | $400 | $24,200 |
| 2013 | $483 | $24,100 | $400 | $23,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map