402 E Oak St Sandborn, IN 47578
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E Oak St, Sandborn, IN 47578 and is currently estimated at $114,177, approximately $111 per square foot. 402 E Oak St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including North Knox Primary School, North Knox Intermediate School, and North Knox Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $317 | $75,000 | $15,000 | $60,000 |
| 2024 | $343 | $66,000 | $15,000 | $51,000 |
| 2023 | $325 | $60,800 | $15,000 | $45,800 |
| 2022 | $229 | $47,500 | $4,400 | $43,100 |
| 2021 | $209 | $41,000 | $4,400 | $36,600 |
| 2020 | $196 | $40,700 | $4,400 | $36,300 |
| 2019 | $203 | $39,800 | $4,300 | $35,500 |
| 2018 | $239 | $44,100 | $4,300 | $39,800 |
| 2017 | $220 | $43,500 | $4,300 | $39,200 |
| 2016 | $216 | $44,700 | $4,300 | $40,400 |
| 2014 | $200 | $43,500 | $1,500 | $42,000 |
| 2013 | $204 | $42,800 | $1,500 | $41,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map